Results of August 13

 

FLORIDA LATE MODELS

Feature: Tim Dowling (12D), Philip Cobb (36), Tyler Clem (1A), Cole Crawford (4), Roger Crouse (15), Kevin Strife (13), Brad Wolfe (61), Jimmy Bargo (131B), John Wayne Haynes (52). DNS – D.J. Sanders (48)

V-8 WARRIORS

Feature: Tommy Hill (5H), Daniel Bowman (46), Jason Burnside (12J), Raymond Vann (1), George Handy (105), Wayne Kissam (07), James Hall (87), Matthew Scarberry (23), Kyle Kruse (18), Justin Scarbwerry (24), Allen Smith (1S), Macy Bozeman (58), Cody Gibson (40), Dylan Scarberry (25)

MOD LITES

Feature: Steve Throop (55), Ben Blalock (11), Austin Martin (97), Bo Bass (41B), Larry Hubbard Jr. (56), Bob Goodwin (114), Codey Benoit (5X), Anthony Stewart (33k), Mike Dean (28), Jeff Bonnema (5B), Frank Winewski (16), Terry Joiner (6), Bill Leonard (16B), Reed Garey (264), Marcus Wiose (82), Jeff Wolfe (83), Tom Manning (99), J.T. Joiner (6J), Alex Cline (07c). DNS – Cory Moore (9)

Q MICRO SPRINTS

Feature: Chris Kennedy (2), Landon Ledford (55), Mike Mergaert (4M), Paul Seburn (23), Michal Mason (3), Tommy Bass (25), Rudy Rodriguez (1). DNS – Joshua David (9), Travis Bass (11), Patrick Moore (14), Logan Evans (66)

Mini Sprint Weight Rules

Effective immediately – August 9, 2022

The weight motor minimums are as follows:
*At the conclusion of the race. Top four to the scales. Weight minimums must be meet at post race testing.
Engines:
600 cc will weigh minimum 750 lbs with driver.
636 cc will weigh 775 lbs with driver.
750 cc will weigh 800 lbs with driver.
There is no tire rule.
There is no fuel rule.
There is no Injection system rule.
Track safety rules are in full effect.
All results previous to this notification are final.

Results of August 6

604 LATE MODELS

Feature: Travis Varnadore (41), Steve Mathis Jr. (95), Doug Horton (46), Daniel Woody (29), Matt Herlong (131), Waylon Haynes (11), Cole Crawford (4), John Norris (87), Tanner Cobb (03)

GAGEL’S MODIFIEDS

Feature: Bryan Bernhardt (B69), Austin Sanders (64), Seth Geary (69), Billy Howard (47), Jason Russell (75R), Roger Crouse (15), Larry Hubbard Jr. (56), Pat Passanise (333), John Bradley (X27), Cam Canova (07), Jason Jack (54), Randy Shields (49), Ryan Thompson Jr. (54T), Tim McLeod (192), Dale Kelley (22), Scott Bane (23B), Mavrick Varnadore (14), Travis Varnadore (205)

STREET STOCKS

Feature: Tim Gay (90), Jeff Conyers (47), Rich Livernois (71), Matt Bozeman (58), Kyle Bowman (46k), Buck Woodhouse (55), Jimmy Baker (69x), Thomas Burnside (31), Brad Langford (B46), Billy Barstow (756), Josh Jones (05), Stephen Hohlbaugh (75)

OUTLAW 4S

Feature: Stephen Hohlbaugh (23s), Mark Moniz (41E), Billy Dukes (82), Brad Button (25), Randy Johnson (1), Kenny Novak (53), Thomas Braswell Jr. (88), Rachelle Rudolph (77), Terry Burke (73), Fred Smith (5), Vernon Hart Jr. (D4R)

Q MINI SPRINTS

Feature: Bryce Comer (9), Doug Dyal (97D), Autumn Criste (126), Rachelle Rudolph (43½), Jo Jo Davis (7), Josh Davis (9D), Charles Landis (12). DNS – Cale Rives (18R)

GLADIATORS

Feature: Patrick Tabb (03), Troy “Socks” Dittebrand (222), Tracy Maynard (162), Kayla Jones (412), Derrick Edwards (17), Charles Paris Jr. (03T), Rodney Martin (21), Thomas Adams Jr. (T2), Mike Budka Jr. (64), Kyle Novak (6), Brett Proctor (1), Davey Martin (55), Robert Kissam (911), Ricky Rutledge (4), Patrick Fiore (88), Wayne Kissam (07), Jennah Santos (105).

New Hours in Effect August 6

A revised timeline of activity will be in effect when racing returns at East Bay Raceway Park on August 6

Pit Gates open – 4:30 p.m.

Grandstand Gates open – 5:30 p.m.

Hot Laps begin – 7 p.m.

Still lots of great racing left, so get to the track August 6!

Results of June 25

Q AUTO & INJURY MEDICAL MALPRACTICE ATTORNEYS SPRINTS

Feature: David Kelley (12), Keith Butler (19), Joe Zuczek (50), Danny Jones (14), Billy Bridges (1), Stephen Thomas (2T), Frank Carlsson (20c), Dustin Burton (97B), Johnny Alexander (113), Skip Ferianc (2M), Steve Diamond (9). DNS – Shane Butler

V-8 WARRIORS

Feature: George Handy (105), Raymand Vann (1), Jason Burnside (12j), Mike Wilson (68), Michael Hart (99), Billy Cassidy (17), Daniel Bowman (46), Roy Woodhouse (55R), Macy Bozeman (58), Matthew Scarberry (23), Wayne Kissam (07), Cody Gibson (40), Justin Scarberry (24), Dylan Scarberry (25)

MOD LITES

Feature: Alex Cline (07c), Dylan Dunn (22), Jeff Bonnema (5B), Bo Bass (41B), Terry Joiner (6), Bob Goodwin (114), Jeff Wolfe (83), Marcus Wise (82), Anthony Stewart (33K). DNS – Brodrick Kennedy (84)

Q MICRO SPRINTS

Feature: Landon Ledford (55), Rudy Rodriguez (1), Chris Kennedy (2), Michael Mason (3). DNS – Tommy Bass (5), Patrick Moore (60

GLADIATORS

Feature: Charles Paris Jr (03T), Rodney Martin (21), Robert Kissam (911), Davey Martin (55), Patrick Tabb (03), Tracy Maynard (162), Raymond Rogers (03R), Troy Dittebrand (222), Randy Tyler (22), Wayne Kissam (07), Derrick Edwards (17), Jeff Smith (15). DNS – Callie Gubich

 

 

 

June 18 Results

GAGEL’s MODIFIEDS

Larry Miller Memorial – Devin Dixon (2), Travis Varnadore (205), Austin Sanders (64), Roger Crouse (15), Bryan Bernhardt (B69), Pat Passanise (333), Jason Russell (75R), Cam Canova (07), Devin McLeod (21), John Bradley (X27), Bob Johnston (44), Jason Jack (54), Billy Howard (470, Randy Shields (49). DNS – Anthony Bennett (7B)

STREET STOCKS

Memphis Grey Sanders Memorial – Tim Gay (90), Tim Powers (44), Austin Sanders (10), Jerry Bruce (35), Nick Brown (69x), Kyle Bowman (46k), David Barwick II (89), Stephen Hohlbaugh (75), Thomas Burnside (31), Matt Bozeman (756M), Brad Langford (B46), Mark Shidler (29S), David McCormick (26), Tommy Hill (1H), Rich Livernois Jr. (71), Billy Barstow (756), Allen Bailey (51). DNS – Josh Jones (05), Jeff Conyers (47)

Q MINI SPRINTS

Feature – Bryce Comer (9), Bruce Comer (21), Doug Dyal (97D), Chris Diamond (94), Josh Davis (9D), Jo Jo Davis (21W), Charles Landis (12). DNS – Ryan Walters (1)

OUTLAW 4S

Feature – Mark Moniz (41E), Billy Dukes (82), Brad Button (25), Randy Johnson (1), Brandon Williams (02), Percy Davis (63), Fred Smith (5), Stephen Hohlbaugh (23s), Thomas Braswell Jr. (88)

GLADIATORS

Feature – Patrick Tabb (03), Wayne Kissam (07), Charles Paris Jr. (03T), Socks Dittebrand (222), Robert Kissam (911), Callie Gubich (09), Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124), Jeff Smith (15), Dennis Wilson (42), Patrick Fiore (88), Derrick Edwards (17), Rodney Martin (21), David Wood (21W), Davey Martin (55), Thomas Adams Jr. (T2)

FLORIDA OLD TIME MODIFIEDS

Feature – Danny Bowman (00), Mark Buzbee (H1), Jarod Gay (111), Rob Taylor (22), Scot Findlay (27). DNS – Charlie Sanders (7A), Dan Darnell (111), Jamie Frankland (1).

June 11 program cancelled

The amount of rain already received and forecast of additional rain has led officials at East Bay to cancel the scheduled June 11 racing.
Next action will be Saturday, June 18 with the Larry Miller Memorial for Gagel’s Modifieds, Memphis Grey Sanders Memorial for Street Stocks, Outlaw 4s, Q Mini Sprints, Gladiators and Florida Old Time Modifieds.

Results of June 4


604 LATE MODELS

Feature – Doug Horton (46), Steve Mathis Jr. (95), Travis Varnadore (41), Daniel Woody (29), Matt Herlong (131), Cole Crawford (4), Waylon Haynes (11), John Norris (87), Tanner Cobb (03), Kenny Monahan (311)

STREET STOCKS

Feature: Jeff Conyers (47), Rich Livernois Jr. (71), Tim Gay (90), Paul Davis (10), Josh Jones (05), Stephen Hohlbaugh (69), Matt Bozeman (756M), Thomas Burnside (31), Wallace Peacock )11), Danny Bowman (46k), Allen Bailey (51), Brad Langford (B46), John Bradley (570, Buck Woodhouse (55), Billy Barstow (756). DNS – Jim Baker (69x)


OUTLAW 4S

Feature: Billy Dukes (82), Mark Moniz (41E), Brad Button (25), Randy Johnson (1), Brandon Williams (02), Terry Burke (73), Kenny Novak (53), Stephen Hohlbaugh (23s). DNS – Thomas Braswell Jr. (88)


GLADIATORS

Feature: Troy “Socks” Dittebrand (222), Davey Martin (55), Wicked Wayne (07), Patrick Tabb (03), Robert Kissam (911), Tracy Maynard (62), Callie Gubich (09), Rodney Martin (21), David Wood (21w), Ricky Rutledge Sr. (4), Charles Paris Jr. (03T), Jeff Smith (15), Patrick Fiore (88), Derrick Edwards (17), Brett Proctor (1), Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124), Daniel Bowman (1k)