Author Archives: admin

Results of May 25

STREET STOCKS

Feature – Rodney Wing (12), Carter Mena (41B), Chad Thrash (05), Hayden Moran (45), Jerry Bruce (35), Dillon Ussery (71D), Dalton Peavy (9), Brian Morgan (9M), Rich Livernois (71), Tommy Hill (1H), Brad Langford (B46), Chris Livernois (70), Jeremy Morgan (92), David McCormack (26), Donovan Long (15), Josh Jones (05), Ricky Roberts (13R), Justin Scarberry (24), Tracey Bowman (308), Cody Allen (68), Tyler Sistrunk (37), Stephen Hohlbaugh (75), Tin Powers (44), Justin Rodgers (95), Jesse Brown (555), Thomas Burnside (13), Daniel Bowman (46), Bob Robertson (19). DNS – Kyle Bowman (46k), Nick Hebrank (7), Andrew Stone (2S)

V-8 WARRIORS

Feature – Michael Hart (99), Ryan Baker (54), Collin Kruse (92K), Jason Burnside (12J), George Christensen (92c), Anthony Abney (24), Coty Gray (2x), Raymond Vann (1), Raymond Rogers Jr. (48), Rhett Wilson (1x). DQ – Raymond Rogers (92)

OUTLAW 4s

Feature – Mark Moniz (41E), Dan Smith (21), Mike Budka Jr. (64), Kenny Novak (53), Rachelle Rudolph. DNS – Thomas Braswell Jr. (72)

GLADIATORS

Feature – Patrick Tabb (03), Jennah Santos (14), Robert Kissam (911), Mark Desautels (711), Davey Martin (55), Jordenn Maher (13), Devon Baker (05), Wayne Kissam (07), Bobby Rowland (3), Rick Rutledge (4), Rodney Martin (21), Morgan Hill (90), Tracy Maynard (62), Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124). DNS – Randy Tyler (22), Bailey Kight (49x)

Results of May 18

GAGEL’S MODIFIEDS

Feature – Devin Dixon (2), Billy Howard (47), Hunter Gustafson (15G), Devin McLeod (21), Seth Geary (7G), Roger Crouse (15), Jason Russell (75R), Eric Moon (07), Randy Shields (49), David Pollen (88), Jeff Mathews (33), Bryan Bernhardt (B69), Wade Olmstead (99), Matt Johnson (96), Paul Rivall (15R)

STREET STOCKS

Feature – Nevin Gainey (17), Kyle Bowman (46k), Jeff Conyers (47), Jesse Brown (555), Rich Livernois (71), Jerry Bruce (35), Cody Allen (68), Chris Livernois (70), Justin Rodgers (95), Justin Scarberry (24), Garret Stephen (79), Tracy Bowman (308), Thomas Burnside (13), Daniel Bowman (46), Eric Johnson (41B), Josh Jones (05). DNS – Zach Amundsen

FLORIDA LEGENDS

Feature – Daniel Alvarez (33), Brett Jenkins (34), Evan Bookmiller (4), Shawn Jenkins (44), Terry Tullis (01), Ryan Walters (0I)

MOD LITES

Feature – Roger Crouse (4), Bo Bass (114), Yuri Tulchin (9$), Ron Nelson (60), Richard Houston (41B), Wade Smith (19), Anthony Stewart (33K), Terry Joiner (6), Jeff Bonnema (5B)

GLADIATORS

Feature – Robert Kissam (911), Kayla Jones (412), Patrick Tabb (03), Wayne Kissam (07), Derrick Edwards (21D), Rodney Martin (21), Randy Tyler (22), Davey Martin (55), Jennah Santos (14), Morgan Hill (1H), Jordenn Maher (13). DNS – Mark Desautels (711), Logan Hill (1H)

Results of May 11

 

604 Late Models

Feature – Tanner Cobb (7), Travis Varnadore (41), Jason Jack (32), Philip Cobb (11), Steve Mathis Jr. (95), Keith Nosbisch (02), Matt Herlong (131), Nick Johnson (109), Mark Fleischer (18B), Cole Crawford (4), Daniel Woody (29), John Norris (87), Jeff Mathews (33), Doug Horton ($6), John Wayne Haynes (52), Bryton Horner (21), Colin Strife (6s), Kevin Strife (46s)

V-8 Warriors

Feature – Jerry Rogers (92R), Nick Brown (12), Collin Kruse (92K), Jason Burnside (12J), Michael Hart (99), Raymond Vann (1), Ryan Baker (54), Anthony Abney (24), George Christensen (92c), Cody Mezyk (40)

Outlaw 4s

Feature – Rachelle Rudolph (77), Thomas Braswell Jr. (72), Randy Johnson (1), Morgan Hill (7)

Gladiators

Feature – Robert Kissam (911), Jennah Santos (14), Rodney Martin (21), Tracy Maynard (62), Patrick Tabb (03), Logan Hill (11H), Ricky Rutledge Sr. (4), D.J. Taylor (15), Kayla Jones (412), Wayne Kissam (07), Matthew Myers (162), Jordenn Maher (13), Derrick Edwards (21D), Devon Baker (05), Randy Tyler (X), Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124). DNS – Mark Desautels Jr. (711)

Florida Old Time Modifieds

Feature – Danny Bowman (00), Rob Taylor (8), Jamie Frankland (1), Bobby Moyer (16), Mark Buzbee (11)

Grand Finale Tickets

October’s Grand Finale ticket sales start today. Those who have had past reserved seats are advised to contact the office as soon as possible to guarantee their seats, which will be held until June 7, then released if not reserved. Rows 12-21 in sections A-G will be reserved seating. When calling, leave message if no answer – 813-677-7223.

 

NO TICKETS FOR THE GRAND FINALE SOLD ON RACE NIGHTS AT THE TRACK OR BY PHONE

 

Results of April 27

GAGEL’S MODIFIEDS

Feature – Devin Dixon (2), Devin McLeod (21), Jeff Mathews (33), Roger Crouse (15), Bryan Bernhardt (B69), Billy Howard Je. (47), Gator Hise (15), Andrew Smith (71A), Alex Boerner (3x), Cam Canova (07), Randy Shields (49), Jason Russell (75R), Travis Varnadore (205), Chris Bailey (77B), Scott Bane (23B). DNS – Paul Rivall (15R)

STREET STOCKS

Feature – Devin Dixon (90), Rich Livernois (71), Jesse Brown (555), Jeff Conyers (47), Chris Livernois (70), Kyle Bowman (46k), Thomas Burnside (13), Garret Stephen (79), Josh Jones (05), Nick Hebrank (7), Ricky Roberts (13R), Stephen Hohlbaugh (75), Justin Scarbwerry (24), Buck Woodhouse (55), Justin Rodgers (95). DNS – Jerry Bruce (35)

MOD LITES

Feature – Jeff Bonnema (5B), Ben Blalock (114), Anthony Stewart (33K), Wayne Smith (7B)

GLADIATORS

Feature – Wayne Kissam (07), Rodney Martin (21), Patrick Tabb (03), Kayla Jones (412), Devon Baker (05), Ricky Rutledge (4), Taylor Hall (2), A.J. Pollard (55), Jordenn Maher (13), Mark Desautels Jr. (711), Derrick Edwards (21D), Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124), Robert Kissam (911)