June 18 Results

GAGEL’s MODIFIEDS

Larry Miller Memorial – Devin Dixon (2), Travis Varnadore (205), Austin Sanders (64), Roger Crouse (15), Bryan Bernhardt (B69), Pat Passanise (333), Jason Russell (75R), Cam Canova (07), Devin McLeod (21), John Bradley (X27), Bob Johnston (44), Jason Jack (54), Billy Howard (470, Randy Shields (49). DNS – Anthony Bennett (7B)

STREET STOCKS

Memphis Grey Sanders Memorial – Tim Gay (90), Tim Powers (44), Austin Sanders (10), Jerry Bruce (35), Nick Brown (69x), Kyle Bowman (46k), David Barwick II (89), Stephen Hohlbaugh (75), Thomas Burnside (31), Matt Bozeman (756M), Brad Langford (B46), Mark Shidler (29S), David McCormick (26), Tommy Hill (1H), Rich Livernois Jr. (71), Billy Barstow (756), Allen Bailey (51). DNS – Josh Jones (05), Jeff Conyers (47)

Q MINI SPRINTS

Feature – Bryce Comer (9), Bruce Comer (21), Doug Dyal (97D), Chris Diamond (94), Josh Davis (9D), Jo Jo Davis (21W), Charles Landis (12). DNS – Ryan Walters (1)

OUTLAW 4S

Feature – Mark Moniz (41E), Billy Dukes (82), Brad Button (25), Randy Johnson (1), Brandon Williams (02), Percy Davis (63), Fred Smith (5), Stephen Hohlbaugh (23s), Thomas Braswell Jr. (88)

GLADIATORS

Feature – Patrick Tabb (03), Wayne Kissam (07), Charles Paris Jr. (03T), Socks Dittebrand (222), Robert Kissam (911), Callie Gubich (09), Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124), Jeff Smith (15), Dennis Wilson (42), Patrick Fiore (88), Derrick Edwards (17), Rodney Martin (21), David Wood (21W), Davey Martin (55), Thomas Adams Jr. (T2)

FLORIDA OLD TIME MODIFIEDS

Feature – Danny Bowman (00), Mark Buzbee (H1), Jarod Gay (111), Rob Taylor (22), Scot Findlay (27). DNS – Charlie Sanders (7A), Dan Darnell (111), Jamie Frankland (1).

June 11 program cancelled

The amount of rain already received and forecast of additional rain has led officials at East Bay to cancel the scheduled June 11 racing.
Next action will be Saturday, June 18 with the Larry Miller Memorial for Gagel’s Modifieds, Memphis Grey Sanders Memorial for Street Stocks, Outlaw 4s, Q Mini Sprints, Gladiators and Florida Old Time Modifieds.

Results of June 4


604 LATE MODELS

Feature – Doug Horton (46), Steve Mathis Jr. (95), Travis Varnadore (41), Daniel Woody (29), Matt Herlong (131), Cole Crawford (4), Waylon Haynes (11), John Norris (87), Tanner Cobb (03), Kenny Monahan (311)

STREET STOCKS

Feature: Jeff Conyers (47), Rich Livernois Jr. (71), Tim Gay (90), Paul Davis (10), Josh Jones (05), Stephen Hohlbaugh (69), Matt Bozeman (756M), Thomas Burnside (31), Wallace Peacock )11), Danny Bowman (46k), Allen Bailey (51), Brad Langford (B46), John Bradley (570, Buck Woodhouse (55), Billy Barstow (756). DNS – Jim Baker (69x)


OUTLAW 4S

Feature: Billy Dukes (82), Mark Moniz (41E), Brad Button (25), Randy Johnson (1), Brandon Williams (02), Terry Burke (73), Kenny Novak (53), Stephen Hohlbaugh (23s). DNS – Thomas Braswell Jr. (88)


GLADIATORS

Feature: Troy “Socks” Dittebrand (222), Davey Martin (55), Wicked Wayne (07), Patrick Tabb (03), Robert Kissam (911), Tracy Maynard (62), Callie Gubich (09), Rodney Martin (21), David Wood (21w), Ricky Rutledge Sr. (4), Charles Paris Jr. (03T), Jeff Smith (15), Patrick Fiore (88), Derrick Edwards (17), Brett Proctor (1), Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124), Daniel Bowman (1k)

June 4 Pricing

Please note the program of June 4 will be regular admission instead of special pricing. The schedule includes 50-lap 604 Late Models for $2,000 to win (Precision Wallboard 50), Mama Kathy Memorial for Gladiators with additional payout from supporting sponsors, Street Stocks and Outlaw 4s. Pit gates open at 6, Grandstands at 7, on track action starts at 8!

Results of May 28, 2022

Q AUTO & INJURY MEDICAL MALPRACTICE ATTORNEY SPRINTS

Feature: Garrett Green (82), Joe Zuczek (50), Danny Jones (14), Stephen Thomas (2T), Billy Bridges (11), Johnny Alexander (113), Nathan Barouch (13), Ric Voisey (96), David Kelly (12), Steve Diamond (9), Dustin Burtron (97B), Tim George (1*), Matt Wedgewood (15W)

FLORIDA LATE MODELS

Feature: Doug Horton (46), Kenny Monahan (311), Roger Crouse (15), Cole Crawford (4), Waylon Haynes (36), John Wayne Haynes (52), Sonny Thompson (75), Tim Dowling (12D)

V-8 WARRIORS

Feature: Nick Brown (12), Rhett Wilson (17), Jason Burnside (12j), Daniel Bowman (46), George Handy (105), Raymond Vann (1), Michael Hart (99), Wayne Kissam (07), Justin Scarberry (24), Cody Gibson (40), Dylan Scarberry (25), Roy Woodhouse (55R), Macy Bozeman (58), Matthew Scarberry (23), Derek Gray (189), Mike Wilson (68). DQ – Trent Wilson (23)

MOD LITES

Feature: Austin Martin (97), Alex Cline (07c), Ben Blalock (02), Dylan Dunn (22), Jeff Bonnema (5B), Bob Goodwin (114), Terry Joiner (6), Ethan Low (5), Brent Lavy (X8), Marcus Wise (82), Anthony Stewart (33K), Tyler Gilbert (16G), Rocky Scott (4), J.T. Joiner (6J), Brodrick Kennedy (84), Jeff Wolfe (83), Chase Nornberg (42)

Q MICRO SPRINTS

Feature: Zach LaRose (33Z), Chris Kennedy (2), Mike Mergaert (4M), Michael Mason (3), Landon Ledford (55), Wade Evans (5), Rudy Rodriguez (1). DNS – William Burnside (13)

GLADIATORS

Feature: Patrick Tabb (03), Patrick Fiore (88), Robert Kissam (911), Rodney Martin (911), Charles Paris Jr. (03T), Wayne Kissam (07), Derrick Edwards (17), Socks Dittebrand (222), Logan Casteel (7), Callie Gubich (09), Randy Tyler (22), Mike Budka Jr. (64), Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124), Thomas Adams Jr. (T2), Jeff Smith (15), David Wood (21W), Percy Davis (63), Davey Martin (55)

Help Wanted

Saturday night positions available  – Must be 18 & up – Immediate openings

Infield wrecker/tractor operator

Bar back for beer stands

To apply, please call track office at (813) 677-7223 and speak to Janet during office hours (Tuesday through Friday 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.)

 

IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT

Beginning May 21, 2022, operational hours for events at East Bay Raceway Park will change to a summer schedule. This will be in effect until further notice.

Pit Gates open at 6 p.m.

Grandstand gates open at 7 p.m.

Driver’s Meeting will be held at 7:30 p.m.

Hot laps will begin at 8 p.m.

Racing will begin immediately following hot laps and opening ceremonies.

Program will be run with no intermission.

These steps are being taken to allow for optimum track surface conditions and to alleviate time that spectators spend in the summer heat awaiting track action.

At this time, there are no planned alterations to the existing schedule. However, if factors warrant, there may be changes including reduction of classes on a scheduled night.

It is incumbent on everyone to do their part to make this program work, which will benefit everyone involved.

East Bay Raceway Park management thanks you for your support.

Results of May 14

604 LATE MODELS

Donnie Tanner Memorial – Tanner Cobb (03), Doug Horton (46), Matt Herlong (131), Larry Hubbard Jr. (56), John Norris (87), Cole Crawford (4), Jackie Nosbisch Jr. (12), Steve Mathis Jr. (95), Thomas Burnside (13), Travis Varnadore (41). DQ – Daniel Woody (29), Jeff Mathews (33), Jesse Brown (7Jr)

MOD LITES

Feature: Darrick Hubbard Jr. (11H), Ben Blalock (02), Anthony Stewart (33K), Bob Goodwin (114), Larry Hubbard Jr. (56), Dylan Dunn (22), Jeff Bonnema (5B), David Rodriguez (69), Frank Winewski (16), Jeff Wolfe (83), Brent Lavy (X8), Bo Bass (41B), Roderick Kennedy (84), Tyler Gilbert (31G), John Atherton (9), Marcus Wise (82), Tom Manning (99), Codey Benoit (5X), Chase Nornberg (78), J.T. Joiner (6J), Roger Wolfe (85)

V-8 WARRIORS

Feature: Raymond Vann (1), Mike Wilson (68), George Handy (105), Jason Burnside (12J), Cody Gibson (40), Wicked Wayne (07), Dylan Scarberry (25), Daniel Bowman (46), Macy Bozeman (58). DNS – Justin Scarberry (24)

Q MICRO SPRINTS

Feature: William Burnside (13), Chris Kennedy (2), Michael Mason (3), Cliff Evans (97), Mike Mergaert (4M), Wade Evans (5), Rudy Rodriguez (1). DQ – Zach LaRose (33Z)

GLADIATORS

Feature: Charles Paris Jr. (03T), Thomas Adams Jr. (T2), Rodney Martin (21), Patrick Tabb (03), Socks Dittebrand (222), Davey Martin (55), Calvin Moore (70), Derrick Edwards (17), Callie Gubich (09), Jeff Smith (22), Wicked Wayne (07), David Wood (21W), Percy Davis (63), Jerry Moore Jr. (70M), Logan Casteel (7), Robert Kissam (911), Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124), Brett Proctor (1). DQ – Brandon Wolfange (15). DNS –Ricky Rutledge Sr. (4)